Inclusive Tourism Pty Ltd takes your privacy seriously. We value the trust you have placed in us, and we are committed to protecting and safeguarding any personal information you give us.

Our primary goals in collecting information are to provide and improve our site, application, services, features and content and to administer your use of the site and application and to enable users to enjoy and easily navigate the site and application.

Personal Information

We collect personal information such as your email address where you have provided it for feedback or subscription purposes.

When you register with us we may ask for further information such as your name, address, phone number, date of birth, gender, occupation, special interests etc.

We do not rent, sell or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except under the following circumstances;

  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights to defend against legal claims.
  • In order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
  • In the case Inclusive Tourism is acquired by or merged with another company you will be notified before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

You may update your personal information or opt out of further communication at anytime by either emailing us or by logging into your Members account.

Cookies

To enable us to give you an advanced and user-friendly website we use the following types of cookies:

  • Technical cookies are used to show you our website, to make it function correctly and to create your membership. These cookies are necessary for the website to work properly.
  • Functional cookies are used to remember your preferences and to help you use the website efficiently and effectively. For example, by remembering your searches and the accommodation you viewed previously. This is designed to enhance your user experience.
  • We use Google Analytics to gain insight into how you use our website, to find out what works and what doesn’t. Google Analytics uses cookies to collect information about which pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got there (for example from a search engine, a link, an advertisement etc.) and what you select. Information collected by the cookies, including your IP address, is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

The use of these cookies will allow us to continue to improve our website and to ensure we continue to provide interesting and relevant information and services.

Confidentiality and Security

The website is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

We observe reasonable procedures to prevent unauthorised access and the misuse of personal information. We use appropriate business systems and procedures to protect and safeguard the personal information you give us. We also use security procedures and technical and physical restrictions for accessing and using the personal information on our servers. Only authorised personnel are permitted to access personal information to enable them to do their jobs.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Inclusive Tourism Pty Ltd may update this policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your membership account or by placing a notice in a prominent position on our website.

Contact Us

Should you have any questions or feedback, please email us or write to us at:

Inclusive Tourism Pty Ltd.
PO Box 227
Brunswick Heads NSW 2483
Australia